List January 2008

2008YIELDYLD avgyld diffJan 19 08 price
Nat Bk5.223.122.1047.48
Bk Mtl5.183.211.9754.01
CIBC5.193.261.9367.04
Ryl Bk4.193.011.1847.71
Bk NS4.103.031.0745.87
IGM F4.163.170.9944.18
Manu L2.631.720.9136.54
PWFin3.392.620.7736.85
GtWest3.392.640.7532.45
Sun L2.842.120.7247.95
Power2.652.070.5836.44
TDbank3.522.960.5664.69
Leon's2.331.830.5012
CNR1.861.360.5045.26
Metro1.771.380.3925.95
Empire1.611.270.3441.00
BCE4.014.13-0.1236.37
ENB3.223.41-0.1938.20
Laur Bk3.884.12-0.2433.00
Fortis3.603.93-0.327.81
Atco1.752.30-0.5550.38
Tr Can3.574.49-0.938.10
CdnUtl2.553.62-1.149.50
Avg3.332.820.51
TickerYieldYld avgYld difPriceGrahamG%D
NA4.353.121.2355.1354.00-2
BMO4.393.211.1863.7756.10-12
RY3.573.010.5656.0032.30-42
SLF2.592.120.4752.4944.70-15

We'll be watching dividend increases in 2008, won't we?. Dividend increases are signs. Here's one. Is it a positive or negative sign? National Bank will increase its dividend in February 2008 as it did last year. Last year's NA February dividend increase was 8% (from .50 to .54). This year it was 3.3% (from .60 to .62).

test/table.txt · Last modified: 2008/10/16 12:46 (external edit)
Recent changes RSS feed Creative Commons License Donate Driven by DokuWiki